10th November 2012 Results

 

 

A quiet day it being a Saturday shoot, but some good scores as always.

 

Lee Pitman taking the High Gun, by one from Mark Coburn, with Neil Gurney’s 86 good enough for 3rd high gun, and 1st on Handicap.

Sporting Results

FirstLastHandicapHitsHG RankHandicap ScoreHandicap Rank
LeePitman148911034
MarkCoburn10882989
NeilGurney238631091
MarkWhillier178441016
ColinGrimes268051062
MickGregson217369414
JimDempsey27727998
MarkJones257279712
JennieCartwright337091034
KarenSowerby068106820
PhilStrickland3368101016
SimonHastain2167128817
JohnSlade1767128418
BobMorris326614989
JohnWelstead4362151053
KevinWheeler366215989
JimWillcock3560179513
RobbieBaker3259189115
IanWilliams3556199115
ChrisBeesley3445207919

 

The last of the Autumn Series shoots will be shot on 25th ┬áNovember – updated High Gun and Handicap tables will appear here ASAP.

 

 

In the DTL registered 10 scores were posted:

 

Kath Bright 97 283
Pauline Wilson 95 280
Ben Slade 97 280
Roger Wilson 92 271
Sam Beeney 80 262
Ron Shynn 81 258
James Byrne 88 258
Ray Rogers 88 254
Sharon Morris 85 246
Dave Morris 88 246