14th April 2013 Results

Sporting County Championship

Wow, what a difficult shoot last Sunday’s was, Congratulations to Mark Whillier, who managed an excellent 81, to take the Championship Title, with Steve Donson in 2nd and Mick Gregson 3rd.

Mark also won the  Handicap competition too, with Steve Donson & Sharon Morris 2nd =

With only 5 people shooting better than ‘par’ it just shows how ┬áhard the layout was.

Full results:

FirstLastHandicapHitsHG RankHandicap ScoreHandicap Rank
MarkWhillier17811981
SteveDonson22752972
MickGregson22743964
MalcomStables23684918
BenMorris206848814
LeePitman176848521
RonWestern166848423
FredPenney28668947
MarkJohnson226598716
JohnSlade216598618
GavinCalow2663118912
BrianWaghorn063116331
MikeBolan296213918
DarylLangdon2860148814
JennieCartwright3159159011
SimonHastain2459158326
MarkCoburn1259157130
PhilStrickland2858188618
JimDempsey2758188521
DannySaunders2358188127
KevinPlumbley3257218912
GrahamMorris3057218716
DaveMoring2856238423
KevinWheeler415524964
DaveGreenham3353258618
RobbieBaker435226956
HarveyFitch051275132
RichardBenson424928918
GlennFitch049284933
KenRozier2848307628
SharonMorris514631972
NeilGurney2746317329
ChrisBeesley3945338423
OllieHughes045334534