22nd January Results

Lots of questions today about the Handicap system –  simply your handicap is calculated by adding your last 6 scores, subtracting the highest and the lowest ( to get 4 scores), and then averaged. This number is then subtracted from 95 ( par for our course! ) to give you a handicap.  Add your handicap to your score and you get your corrected score,  so you can compare your performance today to someone who’s been shooting a lot longer than you and is perhaps rather better!

Here are today’s scores, some people didn’t hand sheets in, so scores are shown as zero.  Those with Handicaps of 0 (zero) haven’t had enough scores recorded to calculate a handicap, this might be corrected in the coming weeks.

Results are provisional

 

FirstLastHandicapHitsHG RankHandicap ScoreHandicap Rank 
SteveDonson248111052
MickGregson188119914
RayBishop247931036
NickSpiers157939420
MarkDowner177759420
SimonHastain287661043
RonWeston217579618
JimBishop177389030
NeilGurney297381029
MarkJones2773810010
JamesDonson3172111036
AdrianBrookes29711210010
LeePitman1669138538
AdamRolfe3569131043
JohnSlade1669138538
GrahamMorris3568161036
IanWilliams068166841
MarkJohnson2867189519
SimonWest2467189127
MikeBolan2566209127
DarylLangdon3465219914
DannySaunders2864229224
DaveGreenham63236342
BenMorris2462248635
ColinGrimes2461258538
PeteMalston061256143
DaveMoring3861259914
RichardRivlin3761259817
BenSlade4861251091
MarkRolfe3559309420
MalcomStables2858318635
RobbieBaker44563210010
FredPenney3056328635
JimWillcock3556329127
PhilStrickland3654359030
StuartLuke5351361043
BobMorris050375044
DaveMorris050375044
RobbieAdams3948398734
EdClarke048394846
TonySummerfield4547409224
NigelPoole4845419323
KevinWheeler4545419030
ChrisBeesley4844439224
DuncanHeenan59414410010
JimMcGovern039453949
KevinPlumbley036463650
SharonMorris5533478833
JackRushton033473352
DavidHughes020492054
MikeCass410504148No sheet
JimDempsey230502353No sheet
PaulDempsey340503451No sheet
HowardYates420504247No Sheet