27th September 2015 Scores

Wow, what fantastic weather today, yet another great day at the club, with the breeze only picking up later to move the clays around a little bit.

 

Congratulations to Kath Bright who show the way around the DTL layout with a 95/276

DTL Hits POINTS
Kath Bright 95 276
Terry Poore 93 272
Tony Read 92 271
Ken Shynn 93 265
James Brett 91 260
John Adolpho 89 259
Ollie Hambly 81 241
Ray Rogers 82 235
Christine Poore 64 184

 

In the Sporting Competition, Mick Gregson had the best of the day with 88 two clear from Iain Hall 86 and Leon Clifton was third with 78. ┬áIn the Handicap Competition, Darren Wray had a fantastic 73 + 49, 112, followed by Tim Hall’s 61+49 110. Iain Hall was third 86+20, 106.

 

Full sporting scores from today.

FirstLastHandicapHitsHigh Gun RankHandicapHandicap Rank
RobbieBaker3061259116
ChrisBeesley3056298622
IanCheshire036343635
LeonClifton197839710
JimDempsey237479710
PaulDempsey2172109315
SteveDonson137568821
DaveGreenham2953318225
MickGregson158811036
NeilGurney187749513
IainHall208621063
TimHall4961251102
OllieHughes187659414
PeterHughes052325234
MerrickJames4065211054
DarylLangdon2069168919
ColinLazell4247338919
MazLazell653335988
NigelLeverton2368179116
TimLindfield068176828
BenLindfield066196629
BobMorris 072107227
DannySaunders1863238126
MattSlade307471045
JohnSlade2065218524
PhilStrickland3072101027
RoyVivash2472109612
RonWestern1872109018
JamesWestlotorn055305533
KevinWheeler326619988
MarkWhillier1472108622
IanWilliams063236330
GavinWooles059275931
DarrenWray397391121
HowardYates058285832