«

»

Jul 02

2nd July Scores

Cool start, but hot, hot, hot by lunchtime / early afternoon.   Some targets were made tricky by a light breeze appearing, that wasn’t around when they were set up!   The day was broken up by 4 dogs hurtling through the ground about midday !  They were believed to have escaped from someone holidaying locally, and (thankfully!) there were no incidents …

 

Steve Donson took first place in both the High Gun  (80) and the Handicap Competition (+20,100),  followed by Mel Critchley and Ollie Hughes who were tied for 2nd with a score of 78. 2nd place in the Handicap competition was Ian Williams 65 +34 ; 99, and 3rd place was Dave Greenham, 67+31 ; 98

 

Full scores

FirstLastPerso HandicapHitsHigh Gun RankHandicap ScoreHandicap Rank
SteveDonson208011001
MelCritchley07827822
OllieHughes137829110
JimDempsey17774945
IainHall17774945
TomMarsh07747723
PaulDempsey19747938
MickGregson147388713
PeterMarsh07297224
DaveGreenham316710983
DarylLangdon2467109110
IanWilliams346512992
MikeHendy2064138416
SimonHastain2063148318
GeoffHall306215929
BobMorris2260168219
RobbieBaker3159179012
RobButcher2759178615
PeterHughes2658198416
PeteWiltshire056205625
DarrenWray2656208219
ChrisBeesley3255228713
JimNolan395522945
JamesWestlotorn405522954
RoyVivash3049257921
MattButcher048264826
TonyVickers042274227

Visitors scores

Dave Cowan  38
Ben Gwilliam 65
Darren Jol  51

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>