«

»

Aug 05

5th Aug Sporting Scores

With an Olympic Shooting Gold Medal to celebrate a few people tore themselves away from the TV long enough to shoot today!

 

Here are today’s results ( edited from earlier error!)

Sunday 5th Aug 2012 Sporting Results

FirstLastHandicapHitsHG RankHandicap ScoreHandicap Rank
MarkCoburn1786110313
DaveMoring308521151
MikeBolan2083310313
LeePitman158339821
SimonHastain288151094
MarkJones298151102
RonWestern158159624
BenMorris278081076
JohnSlade2080810020
MarkJohnson26761010217
FredPenney29741110313
NeilGurney2573129821
DannySaunders2771139821
PhilStrickland3670141068
SimonWest2070149027
RichardRivlin32691610118
BenSlade36691610510
GavinCalow2068188828
DaveGreenham3968181076
RichardBenson4367201102
KenRozier34672010118
JennieCartwright38662210411
EdClarke4066221068
HowardYates38662210411
ChrisBeesley4465251094
IanWilliams39642610313
RobBaker3659279525
KevinPlumbley3658289426
RoyGray045294531
DuncanHeenan4345298828
RobbieAdams4328317130

2 comments

  1. Fred Penney

    The scores for 5th august appear to be incorrect, Dave moring scored 85, Ron western 81, Fred Penney 74, Danny Saunders 71, how many others are incorrect.

  2. admin

    Sorry – no corrected!

    thanks for the heads up!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>