«

»

Jun 09

9th June Scores

Great day at the ground today, with the sun breaking through to provide perfect shooting conditions.

 

DTL Registered Shoot Scores

Kills Points
Jim McGovern 97 283
Sharon Morris 95 275
Garry Jones 96 273
Dave Morris 91 269
Sam Beesley 92 267
Ben Slade 91 252
Ray Rogers 84 245

 

Sporting Scores

FirstLastHandicapHitsHG RankHandicap ScoreHandicap Rank
JohnSlade208211025
SimonHastain257621018
MarkWhillier157539019
CharlesDarbyshire357531101
OllieHughes07537525
RonWestern227469612
DannySaunders327371053
MarkCoburn147188521
JimDempsey327181034
LeePitman1470108422
MikeBolan2470109415
DaveGreenham3166129711
RichardRivlin2965139415
JennieCartwright346414989
MickGregson2162158323
FredPenney2960168920
KevinWheeler3560169513
KenRozier3659189513
ChrisBeesley3856199415
MerrickJames4755201025
RobbieAdams5454211082
RichardBenson4854211025
PhilStrickland3152238323
RobbieBaker4152239318
DuncanHeenan574125989

2 comments

  1. DANNY SAUNDERS

    a big thanks to the lads for the setting up,its a shame so few turned up.not so keen on the bird from the high house,must get some longer barrels,46inch should do it I.

  2. admin

    For sure the long crosser was L O N G, think that could be corrected in future by having it fly out of the normal trap house window…

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>