«

»

Jan 08

January 8th Sporting competition

[important]We’re continuing to work on the Handicap numbers, the numbers listed below may change[/important]

Today’s shoot was the first of a new winter series competition – the rules are posted on the website.

Below is the high gun ranking for today’s shoot,  personal handicaps have been calculated . There are likely to be several more scores to add to this list too, so the results are very much provisional.

 

Remember that Members only qualify for the new series.

 

Provisional Sporting Results 8th January 2012

FirstLastHandicapHitsHG RankHandicap ScoreHandicap Rank
RobbieAdams3954469341
RobbieBaker44613910510
ChrisBeesley48544610213
DannyBishop1092110213
JimBishop178149826
RayBishop2475159921
MikeBolan2574199921
GavinCalow1975159436
NigelCardy3552488746
JennieCartwright4551499632
MikeCass41594310019
EdClarke064326451
MarkCoburn188069826
GeoffCooke08068048
CharlesDarbyshire3160419143
JimDempsey2364328746
PaulDempsey3463369731
DaveFentum2871219921
MickGregson1877139534
NeilGurney297891077
SimonHastain28722010019
DuncanHeenan5950511093
MarkJohnson288061085
NigelJohnson2767279436
MarkJones2768259534
SteveLamacq2569249436
DarylLangdon3456459045
DaveMoring3875151131
BenMorris2481410510
BobMorris071217149
GrahamMorris35682510312
PeteMoul3459439341
FredPenney3064329436
LeePitman167899436
AdamRolfe3564329921
MarkRolfe357891131
KenRozier3267279921
DannySaunders287891069
BenSlade4861391093
JohnSlade1675159143
MalcomStables2870239826
PhilStrickland36663010213
TonySummerfield4563361085
JohnWelstead40623810213
SimonWest248321077
RonWeston2177139826
KevinWheeler4551499632
MarkWhillier168239826
JimWillcock35672710213
IanWilliams066306650
HowardYates42604110213

4 comments

1 ping

Skip to comment form

  1. DANNY SAUNDERS

    having waited so long to be able to see information and results on a club website, we now have not only results,we now have them on the same day,bloody brilliant.many thanks,and keep up the good work.DANNY.

    1. admin

      Thanks Danny,
      we’ll do our best to keep the information flowing from now on!!
      Good shooting today!

      Cheers

  2. Dave morris

    Great to have the wedsite up and running, great to see all the result on the website.keep up the good work, Dave

  3. Jennie Cartwright

    Looking good! First time I have ever beaten Lee…with a handicap anyway….long may it continue!
    Great work Charles

  1. RESULTS » Isle of Wight Gun Club

    […] « January 8th Sporting competition […]

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>