Results for 5th of Feb 2012

Here are today’s results,  a tricky shoot today, with quite a few people struggling in the ‘pit’ at the far end of the ground, and the simo pair R-L were tricky too.  Please let us know if you think the layout was good today!

[important]SERIES RESULTS APPEAR IN A TABLE BELOW TODAY’S RESULTS[/important]

FirstLastHandicapHitsHG RankHandicap ScoreHandicap Rank
MarkCoburn188019817
LeePitman168019620
SimonWest247931035
BenMorris247841026
JimBishop177759424
NickSpiers157569028
RayBishop247479817
DaveMoring387381113
SteveDonson247299620
DannySaunders2872910010
RonWestern2171119226
ColinGrimes2470129424
NeilGurney2970129914
MarkJohnson2870129817
FredPenney30701210010
JamesDonson31691610010
PhilStrickland3668171044
SimonHastain2867189523
CharlesDarbyshire3165199620
BenSlade4865191132
DuncanHeenan5964211231
GrahamMorris3564219914
RichardRivlin3764211019
RobBaker4458241026
IanWilliams058245834
MarkJones2757268433
JimMcGovern057265735
DaveGreenham056285636
KenRozier3256288830
JimWillcock3555309028
ChrisBeesley4854311026
BobMorris054315437
RichardBenson47533310010
RobbieAdams3949348830
EdClarke046354638
StuartLuke5346359914
TonySummerfield4546359127
JennieCartwright4540388532

Standings in the High Gun Winter Series,  with 3 shoots completed, and 3 to go.

   08-Jan22-Jan05-Feb19-Feb04-Mar18-MarOA HitsDiscardHitsPosition
SimonWest836779767384462673951
LeePitman7869800758338503852
JimBishop817377636579438633753
SteveDonson0817279627737103714
RonWestern7775716907436603665
SimonHastain7276676808236503656
BenMorris816278636573422623607
MarkJohnson806770656374419633568
NeilGurney7873706406735203529
DaveMoring7561735564724005534510
DannySaunders78647256071341034111
MikeBolan74660785269339033912
MarkJones6873575553813875333413
CharlesDarbyshire60065626178326032614
GrahamMorris6868645560623775532215
PhilStrickland66546805573316031616
NickSpiers0797507881313031317
FredPenney64567050073313031317
IanWilliams66685851055298029819
MickGregson7781063073294029420
BobMorris71505447064286028621
RobbieBaker6156584549563254528022
EdClarke6448465644633214427723
JohnSlade7569058560258025824
DuncanHeenan50416452049256025625
KenRozier6705659068250025026
ChrisBeesley5444544651382873824927
RobbieAdams54484933056240024028
KevinWheeler51450385250236023629
DaveGreenham0635651060230023030
RayBishop757974000228022831
JimWillcock6756554900227022732
SteveLamacq690006084213021333
RichardBenson0053494959210021034
MarkRolfe785905900196019635
AdamRolfe646906000193019336
StuartLuke0514604844189018937
ColinGrimes061705700188018838
BenSlade616165000187018739
TonySummerfield6347462700183018340
DarylLangdon566505500176017641
KevinPlumbley0360334259170017042
MarkCoburn80080000160016043
GavinCalow75000077152015244
JennieCartwright510400054145014545
JamesDonson07269000141014146
PaulDempsey64000067131013147
MalcomStables70580000128012848
JimMcGovern039573000126012649
RichardRivlin06164000125012550
HowardYates60000060120012051
DaveFentum71004900120012051
JackRushton033003046109010953
JohnWelstead62004300105010554
DannyBishop92000009209255
SharonMorris033000498208256
MarkWhillier82000008208256
RussellSpiers00000818108158
GeoffCooke80000008008059
MarkDowner07700007707760
RobbieMorris00000676706761
NigelJohnson67000006706761
JimDempsey63000006306363
PeteMalston06100006106164
MikeCass59000005905965
PeteMoul59000005905965
DavidHughes020000385805867
NigelCardy52000005205268
DaveMorris05000005005069
NigelPoole04500004504570
GeorgeAdams00000424204271
MattSlade00004204204271
IanWoodford00002802802873

Standings in the Handicap Winter Series,  with 3 shoots completed, and 3 to go.

  Handicap07-Jan21-Jan04-Feb18-Feb03-Mar17-MarOA PointsDiscardPointsPosition
DaveMoring38113310112913161
DuncanHeenan59310112664726212
SimonWest2472654465226263
RobbieBaker4410106178166717504
SimonHastain281932352617726515
SteveDonson24522202151410552536
ChrisBeesley481323683348734536
GrahamMorris3512614157227622548
MarkJohnson28518171011127318559
PhilStrickland361329440113100406010
NeilGurney29791410262591266511
BenMorris2410346191422105347112
BenSlade48312402644116447213
RichardBenson47525010569132528014
DannySaunders2892310202619107268115
StuartLuke535231440222133528115
CharlesDarbyshire3143502010103136508617
MarkJones2734103324186125349118
MarkRolfe351193982644137449319
AdamRolfe352133972644140449620
MikeBolan25212639219321393910021
KenRozier322150301426161575010722
FredPenney303634102726111443610823
RonWestern212617261526291392911024
RayBishop24216174026441544411024
TonySummerfield45523273126441564411226
JimWillcock351326282026441574411327
KevinWheeler45322939224291553911628
JimBishop172629242717251482911929
NickSpiers15521928408251725212030
LeePitman163637204011191634012331
JamesDonson31526104026441785212632
HowardYates421350394026121805013033
MickGregson183413392526331703913134
SteveLamacq25365039401631845013435
RichardRivlin37521694026441875213536
DarylLangdon344513391726441844513937
JohnWelstead401350392226441945014438
PaulDempsey342650394026141955014539
SharonMorris555232394026101995214740
JennieCartwright453250324026191995014941
RobbieAdams394133303126291904114941
MarkCoburn182650174026442035015343
ColinGrimes245237242526442085215644
DaveFentum282150392926442095015945
DannyBishop101350394026442125016246
MalcomStables282634394026442094416547
GavinCalow193650394026252165016648
MikeCass411950394026442185016849
MarkDowner175219394026442205216849
JohnSlade164337393021442144417051
RussellSpiers195250394026162235217152
NigelPoole485222394026442235217152
IanWilliams05040343426402245017454
EdClarke05145383322372265117555
DaveGreenham05241363426382275217555
MarkWhillier162650394026442255017555
BobMorris04943373626362274917858
KevinPlumbley05247393723392375218559
NigelJohnson273650394026442355018559
JimMcGovern05246353826442415218961
RobbieMorris05250394026352425219062
PeteMoul344150394026442405019062
PeteMalston05242394026442435219164
JackRushton05248394024412445219265
DaveMorris05243394026442445219265
MattSlade335250394020442455219367
NigelCardy354650394026442455019568
JimDempsey234750394026442465019669
GeorgeAdams05250394026422495219770
DavidHughes05249394026432495219770
GeoffCooke04850394026442475019770
IanWoodford05250394025442505219873