13th Dec Scores

What a surprise, it was wet and windy on a shoot day! That aside, everyone seemed to enjoy themselves. There were a few tricky stands as usual; Stand 10 with the fast left to right midi being one of them, and the staller on Stand 1 (which was not really a stalling in the wind!) proving difficult. Thank you all for your support during what has been a very tough year. We hope you all have a Happy & Healthy Christmas. Next scheduled shoot will be 27th December.

High Gun Podium

1
Ollie Hughes
83
2
Mark Whillier
82
3
Jennie Cartwright
80
4=
Mel Critchley
79
4=
Rob Gale
79

Handicap Podium

1
Russell Joliffe
70+40;110
2
Mark Rayment
48+60;108
3
David Neale
77+30;107
4
Rob Bollen
58+48;106
5=
Andrew Harvey, Lindsay Smith
75+30, 39+66 ; 105

Club Class

A

B

C

D

Sporting results

FirstLast HitsHighGun RankHandicapScoreHandicap Rank
OllieHughes98319224
MarkWhillier108229224
JennieCartwright198039913
MelCritchley217941009
RobGale157949421
DavidNeale307761073
LeePitman107768731
IainHall267681027
DarylLangdon117688731
AndrewHarvey3075101055
MikeHendy2375109816
DannySaunders2275109718
GavinCalow2073139322
PeterSquires1972149126
JamesBronwin3070151009
RussellJoliffe4070151101
PaulLynch3368171018
JohnSlade2167188830
DominicCowen3565191009
SimonHastain2065198534
BenAttrill064216438
ChrisBeesley3564219913
RichardRivlin2463238731
P JStrickland2663238929
PeteMalston3861259913
RobbieBaker3360269322
BobBowers3860269816
TomCarlstedt-Duke3159289028
RobBollen4858291064
JamesWestlotorn4258291009
RoyVivash2854318236
MerrickJames4552329718
LenBancroft4750339718
GrahamBenton050335039
JimNolan3449358335
MarkRayment6048361082
GuyBeeson048364840
DennisFisher4447389126
EthanWright041394141
TonyBronwin4240408236
LindsaySmith6639411055