18th April Scores – Lee Pitman High Gun

We couldn’t have asked for a better day again today, it has been lovely. First of all, we would like to apologise to the members for the hold-ups today due to several trap issues, we hope it didn’t distract you too much. On the whole the scores looked pretty good, with what would have been some very good scores cards damaged by the battue and stalling target on stand 9 in the woods. The midi and rabbit on stand 6 were a headache for some. Thank you to all that came and we hope to see you in two weeks time. The personal handicaps, and club classification will be recalculated for the next shoot, as we slowly get back into a more regular routine.

High Gun Podium

1
Lee Pitman
88
2
Peter Squires
87
3=
Ollie Hughes
85
3=
Danny Saunders
85
5=
Mel Critchley, Iain Hall
84

Handicap Podium

1
Len Bancroft
68+47 115
1
Geoff Hall
73+39 112
1
Iain Hall
84+26 110
4=
Danny Saunders
85+22 107
4=
Peter Squires
72+35 107

Club Class

A

B

C

D

Sporting results

FirstLastPersonal HandicapHitsHigh Gun RankHandicap ScoreHandicap Rank
LeePitman108819820
PeterSquires198721066
DannySaunders228531074
OllieHughes98539429
IainHall268451103
MelCritchley2184510510
GavinCalow2083710314
RobGale158379820
MikeHendy2382910510
MarkWhillier108299230
LeonClifton1581119627
DarylLangdon1180129131
P JStrickland26771310314
JohnSlade2177139820
DavidNeale30751510510
GeoffHall3973161122
TomCarlstedt-Duke31731610413
DominicCowen3572181074
JimNolan3472181066
BenAttrill071207138
RobbieBaker33702110314
KevinWheeler070217039
TonyVickers3769231066
JamieCox069236940
LenBancroft4768251151
BobBowers3868251066
JamesBronwin3068259820
GrahamBenton068256841
ChrisBeesley35672910217
AndrewHarvey3067299724
RichardRivlin2467299131
DarrenWray1767298436
PaulLynch3366339919
PhilStrickland2665349131
AdrianBrooks1965348436
RoyVivash2863369131
PeteMalston3859379724
DennisFisher44583810217
TonyBronwin4253399528
MerrickJames4552409724
EthanWright050415042
Lucy Wells047424743
DavidHead5335438835