18th Oct Scores

We had perfect weather for shooting today! No wind and no glaring sun, so no excuses ;) There were a few intersting stands with some quick targets, including the left to right crosser in the woods, and the low crosser on Stand 9. The Simo teal caught some out too. All in all a great day. Thanks to all who attended, and to those who stepped in to help out caddying.

High Gun Podium

1
Rob Gale
86
1=
Ollie Hughes
86
3=
Mel Critchley
84
3=
Daryl Langdon
84
3=
Lee Pitman
84

Handicap Podium

1=
Bob Bowers
71+38;109
1=
Russell Joliffe
69+40;109
1=
Lindsay Smith
43+66;109
4
Len Bancroft
61+47;109
5
Iain Hall
81+26;107

Club Class

A

B

C

D

Sporting results

FirstLastPerso HandicapHitsHighGun RankHandicap HitsHandicap Rank
RobGale1586110113
OllieHughes98619523
MelCritchley218431056
DarylLangdon118439523
LeePitman108439426
IainHall268161075
MarkWhillier107878830
JohnSlade217789818
MikeHendy237699916
AndrewHarvey3073101038
DannySaunders2273109523
P JStrickland2672129818
PhilStrickland2672129818
BobBowers3871141091
DarrenWray1771148830
PaulLynch3370161038
RussellJoliffe4069171091
DavidNeale3069179916
RobbieBaker33681910113
TomCarlstedt-Duke3167209818
DominicCowen35672010211
PeteMalston3866221047
ChrisBeesley35652310015
RyanSmith-Matthews37652310211
RoyVivash2862259029
LenBancroft4761261084
TonyBronwin4261261038
PeterSquires1961268033
BenAttrill058295834
MorganCollingwood057305735
GrahamBenton055315536
TonyVickers3754329127
EthanWright50335037
Lucy Wells048344838
DennisFisher4447359127
CharlieWoodward045364539
MerrickJames4543378830
LindsaySmith6643371091
MarkRayment6037399722
SamWoodward030403040
JordanWoodward028412841