23rd Aug Scores

The wind made it a little bit more difficult than it needed to be today, with the High Simo pair on stand 1 and long looper on stand 7, testing the shooters the most. All in all, everyone seemed to shoot well. High Gun Lee Pitman on 65, closely followed by Jennie Cartwright & Ollie Hughes on 64, and Mel Critchley on 61. All scores out of 80. Thanks to all who came today. Indicative handicap scores are also listed, with personal handicap added to the % score to give an indicative result – nothing counting towards any season right now, so for interest only!

High Gun Podium

1
Lee Pitman
65
2
Jennie Cartwright
64
2
Ollie Hughes
64
4
Mel Critchley
61
5=
Ryan Smith-Matthews, PJ Strickland
60

Handicap Podium

1
Ryan Smith-Matthews
60/80, 75%+37 = 112
2
PJ Strickland
60/80, 75%+26 = 101
3
Russell Joliffe
48/80, 60%+40=100
4
Lindsay Smith
27/80, 33.7%+66=99.7
5
Jennie Cartwright
64/80, 80%+19=99

Club Class

A

B

C

D

Sporting results

FirstLastHandicapHits/80Rank%Handicap scoreHandicap Rank
LeePitman1065181.2591.2511
JennieCartwright1964280995
OllieHughes9642808915
MelCritchley2161476.2597.258
RyanSmith-Matthews37605751121
P JStrickland26605751012
MarkCoburn1659773.7589.7513
RobGale1559773.7588.7516
MarkWhillier1059773.7583.7523
IainHall26581072.598.56
MikeHendy23541167.590.512
DannySaunders22541167.589.514
DarrenWray17511363.7580.7528
PeterSquires19501462.581.527
DarylLangdon11491561.2572.2532
PaulLynch33491561.2594.259
RichardRivlin24491561.2585.2520
RussellJoliffe404818601003
LeonClifton15461957.572.531
PhilStrickland26452056.2582.2525
GeoffHall39422152.591.510
LenBancroft47412251.2598.257
TonyVickers37412251.2588.2517
ChrisBeesley354024508521
JimNolan344024508422
RoyVivash28392648.7576.7530
IanMcLellan34372746.2580.2529
BenAttrill03628454534
MerrickJames45332941.2586.2518
DennisFisher44313038.7582.7524
RobbieBaker332831356833
LindsaySmith66273233.7599.754
DavidHead53233328.7581.7526
MarkRayment60213426.2586.2518