4th Oct Scores

The weather was against us today, with changing gusty winds and continous rain. The conditions made the layout harder than it should have been, making a few stands very tricky. The right to left crosser on Stand 1 wasn’t easy and the Battue in the woods was a huge target! Thank you to all that came, and an extra thank you to the members that stayed on to caddy.

High Gun Podium

1
Mel Critchley
88
2
Ollie Hughes
87
3
Mark Whillier
82
4
Lee Pitman
80
5
Iain Hall
79

Handicap Podium

1
Geoff Hall
71+39;110
2
Mel Critchley
88+21;109
3=
Iain Hall
79+26;105
3=
Mark Rayment
45+60;105
5=
Ryan Smith Matthews & Russell Joliffe
67+37,64+40;104

Club Class

A

B

C

D

Sporting results

FirstLastPerso HandicapHitsHighGunRankHandicap ScoreHandicap Rank
MelCritchley218811092
OllieHughes98729614
MarkWhillier108239219
LeePitman108049022
IainHall267951053
DarylLangdon117868924
JennieCartwright197779614
DannySaunders227589713
AdamGoulding07397335
P JStrickland2672109812
GeoffHall3971111101
PaulLynch3369121028
RobGale1567138233
RyanSmith-Matthews3767131045
PeterSquires1967138629
DominicCowen3566161019
TonyVickers3766161037
DarrenWray1766168332
MikeHendy2365198825
RussellJoliffe4064201045
ChrisBeesley3561219614
RichardRivlin2460228431
TonyBronwin4259231019
IanMcLellan3458249219
RoyVivash2858248629
RobbieBaker3357269022
BenAttrill056275636
TomCarlstedt-Duke3156278728
JimNolan3454298825
BobBowers3853309121
PhilStrickland2653307934
TimWander052325237
GrahamBenton051335138
DennisFisher4449349318
LenBancroft4748359517
MarkRayment6045361053
MerrickJames4543378825
Lucy Wells042384239
LindsaySmith66343910011