6th Sept 2020 Scores

A gorgeous weather for shooting at the club today, with a nice varied layout. The two high birds on stand 3 tested the shooters, as did the long looper on stand 7. Congratulations to PJ Strickland for achieving his first ever high gun with 72 / 80, closely followed by Mel Critchley & Ollie Hughes with 70 / 80. Welcome back to some of the Trap shooters, who shot DTL for the first time since March. Thanks to all attending for your support. DTL – Rick Mosling 79 / 220 Dave Morris 90 / 264 Charlotte Morris 86 / 251 Sharon Morris 85 / 252 Matt Thomas 96 / 279

High Gun Podium

1
PJ Strickland
72/80
2=
Mel Critchley
70
2=
Ollie Hughes
70
4
Lee Pitman
69
5=
Mark Coburn Jim Dempsey
68

Handicap Podium

1=
Ryan Smith-Matthews
80%+37;117
1=
Tony Bronwin
75%+42;117
3
PJ Strickland
90%+26;116
4
Len Bancroft
66.25%+47;113.25
5
Paul Lynch
80%+33;113

Club Class

A

B

C

D

DTL
Matt Thomas 96 / 279
Dave Morris 90 / 264
Sharon Morris 85 / 252
Charlotte Morris 86 / 251
Rick Mosling 79 / 220

Sporting results

FirstLastPersonal HandicapHits/80HighGun%Handicap ScoreHandicap Rank
P JStrickland26721901163
MelCritchley2170287.5108.56
OllieHughes970287.596.522
LeePitman1069486.2596.2524
MarkCoburn166858510116
JimDempsey21685851069
RobGale1567783.7598.7518
DarylLangdon1166882.593.529
DannySaunders2266882.5104.511
LeonClifton156410809526
PaulLynch336410801135
RyanSmith-Matthews376410801171
DarrenWray176410809720
PeterSquires19621477.596.522
TonyBronwin426015751171
JamesBronwin30591673.75103.7513
MarkWhillier10581772.582.533
PaulDempsey23571871.2594.2527
JimNolan34571871.25105.2510
PhilStrickland26571871.2597.2519
BobBowers385621701087
MikeHendy23542267.590.531
RichardRivlin24542267.591.530
LenBancroft47532466.25113.254
RobbieBaker33512563.7596.7521
TonyVickers37512563.75100.7517
JamesWestlotorn42492761.25103.2515
DennisFisher4448286010412
RoyVivash284828608832
ChrisBeesley35473058.7593.7528
MerrickJames45473058.75103.7513
BenAttrill0453256.2556.2534
MarkRayment60383347.5107.58
DavidHead53343442.595.525