Sporting Results 10th June

Here are today’s sporting results, full Spring Series Results and New Handicap table below.

 

It was great to shoot 3 full stands in the woods today, especially the ‘Jay’ stand at the far end.

10th June Sporting Scores

 

FirstLastHandicapHitsHG RankHandicap ScoreHandicap Rank
NickSpiers1787110416
MikeBolan278321107
RonWestern1883210121
GavinCalow2080410024
DaveMoring2880410810
BenMorris2680410613
RichardRivlin367771133
ColinGrimes2976810515
MalcStables3175910613
NeilGurney27741010121
KenRozier34741010810
JimWillcock4074101142
MickGregson2273139528
BobMorris3972141116
RobBaker4171151125
CharlesDarbyshire31711510219
MarkJones32711510317
KevinWheeler4968181171
KevinPlumbley067196733
EdClarke42662010810
StuartLuke4766201133
DannySaunders2666209232
BrynSaunders37652310219
RoyGray064246434
DuncanHeenan4564241098
GrahamMorris3263269528
FredPenney3263269528
IanWilliams3463269726
PaulDempsey3562299726
PhilStrickland3558309331
ChrisBeesley47563110317
RobbieAdams4455329925
JennieCartwright46553210121
RobbieMorris055325535
SharonMorris5554351098

 

Spring Series High Gun Results

   01-Apr15-Apr29-Apr13-May27-May10-JunOA HitsDiscardHitsPosition
NickSpiers857286777587482724101
MarkCoburn8275778073038703872
MikeBolan7771076798338603863
JohnSlade8072807376038103814
NeilGurney7566065827436203625
CharlesDarbyshire7564757107135603566
PaulDempsey6971061706233303337
BobMorris6961066647233203328
SimonHastain6968686560033003309
LeePitman8279840780323032310
RonWestern8466008683319031911
FredPenney69510696563317031712
RobbieBaker57506705871303030313
MickGregson7374008173301030114
StuartLuke6945674150663384129715
RussellSpiers7172074770294029416
JimBishop8268766600292029217
KevinPlumbley61490476767291029118
JennieCartwright04859636055285028519
DannySaunders0660717566278027820
BenMorris5975058080272027221
ChrisBeesley4041496259563074026722
MarkJones7059660071266026623
KevinWheeler0460586768239023924
PhilStrickland6659054058237023725
GeoffCooke777107900227022726
DuncanHeenan5554048064221022127
SteveDonson727007600218021828
RobbieMorris6157004255215021529
MarkJohnson726807200212021230
DaveMoring675900080206020631
RichardRivlin056007277205020532
GrahamMorris680067063198019833
JimDempsey785705800193019334
JimWillcock058005874190019035
KenRozier615400074189018936
BrynSaunders655500065185018537
DaveGreenham604700700177017738
IanWilliams048006163172017239
BenSlade675205000169016940
RichardBenson490053640166016641
AdamRolfe79000840163016342
GavinCalow75000080155015543
MarkRolfe76000740150015044
RayBishop74075000149014945
SimonWest73690000142014246
DarylLangdon64000710135013547
PeteMalston05600720128012848
EdClarke00057066123012349
RobbieAdams68000055123012349
HowardYates04900650114011451
JimMcGovern54005800112011252
SharonMorris00047054101010153
GeorgeWooldridge570039009609654
IanWoodford440045008908955
GeorgeAdams038047008508556
MarkWhillier07900007907957
MarkDowner07800007807858
ColinGrimes00000767607659
MalcomStables00000757507560
JamesDonson00074007407461
SteveLamacq00074007407461
RoyGrey00000646406463
PeteMoul00600006006064
RonJacobs00059005905965
JackRushton58000005805866
RussellHatt05700005705767
JohnWelstead00005505505568
JamesHeelan00005305305369
CharlieCampbell00004804804870
MikeCass04200004204271
NickBenson00003403403472
DannyBishop00000000073
DaveFentum00000000073
DavidHughes00000000073
MattSlade00000000073
NigelCardy00000000073
NigelJohnson00000000073
NigelPoole00000000073
TonySummerfield00000000073
DaveMorris00000000073

 

Spring Series Handicap Results

As the result of the Handicap Series is tied, the prize will be split between the two first place finishers

  Handicap01-Apr15-Apr29-Apr13-May27-May10-JunOA PointsDiscardPointsPosition
JohnSlade285321012366836321
KevinWheeler494711153217947321
BobMorris39531541664916333
MikeBolan2796156875115364
StuartLuke471191302137530455
JennieCartwright464713518219547486
CharlesDarbyshire317114837198637497
PaulDempsey3591151711267926538
ChrisBeesley47373110181710437679
NeilGurney271217152432192246810
DuncanHeenan451951522378106376911
RobbieBaker412323244195116447212
NickSpiers1712306212716112308213
RichardRivlin364719154453133478614
JimWillcock404761544202134478715
FredPenney32174115102128132419116
MickGregson2226915441628138449417
MarkJones3212238443717141449718
PhilStrickland35171315262631128319718
AdamRolfe342511544136149519820
LeePitman172297442436142449820
DannySaunders264719151618321474710022
RonWestern181240154412211444410022
BenMorris26392153437131403910124
MarkJohnson262313151437361383710124
MarkRolfe3545115443361535110226
MarkCoburn162323131729361413610527
BenSlade39723152637361443710728
RichardBenson43335115176361585110728
GrahamMorris321951151237281625111130
JimBishop2292883037361483711130
SharonMorris5547511583781665111532
SimonHastain253017132530361513611532
KenRozier342631154437101634411934
DarylLangdon36195115446361715112035
EdClarke424751151237101725112136
DaveMoring282634154437101664412237
RobbieAdams44351154437251755112438
SteveDonson203328151737361663712939
BrynSaunders374019154437191744413040
JimDempsey241243153637361794313641
DaveGreenham343051154412361885113742
HowardYates394731154412361854713843
RussellSpiers153834152627361763813843
JamesDonson30475115537361915114045
MarkDowner19478154437361874714045
GeoffCooke143538152237361833814547
GavinCalow202651154437241975114648
SteveLamacq244751151437362005114949
IanWilliams344751154424262075115650
MalcomStables314751154437132075115650
SimonWest183534154437362014415752
ColinGrimes294751154437152095115853
RayBishop203051114437362095115853
KevinPlumbley04149154132332114916255
JohnWelstead414751154423362165116556
GeorgeWooldridge04451153737362205116957
RobbieMorris04151154435352215117058
RonJacobs04751143837362235117259
JimMcGovern04551153937362235117259
PeteMalston04748154431362214817361
JackRushton04351154437362265117562
JamesHeelan04751154433362265117562
MikeCass394743154437362224717562
GeorgeAdams04750154137362265017665
PeteMoul344751124437362275117665
CharlieCampbell04751154434362275117665
IanWoodford04651154337362285117768
RoyGrey04751154437342285117768
RussellHatt224746154437362254717870
NickBenson04751154436362295117870
DannyBishop84751154437362305117972
DaveFentum284751154437362305117972
DavidHughes04751154437362305117972
MarkWhillier154751154437362305117972
MattSlade334751154437362305117972
NigelCardy354751154437362305117972
NigelJohnson274751154437362305117972
NigelPoole504751154437362305117972
TonySummerfield484751154437362305117972
DaveMorris04751154437362305117972