«

»

Aug 14

Summer Sporting Series 2017

The summer is finished!

Well done to all those that took part in the Summer Sporting Series.  A total of 58 Members took part in at least one shoot,  with 9 members managing to arrange their Summer Holidays in a way to allow them to shoot all 6 shoots.

The Highest score across the 6 shoots was 93 shot by Ben Morris on the 13th Aug, highest handicap score was set by Maz Lazell,  who achieved 115, and a personal high gun score at the same time.

 

The High Gun Summer Championship was won by Iain Hall, with a 400, followed by Ollie Hughes – 396 and 3rd place Jim Dempsey 392.  In the Handicap Competition Steve Donson was first with 42 Points, Dave Greenham was 2nd with 44 points, and Tom Carlstedt-Duke 3rd with 48 points.

 

A Class High Gun won by Iain Hall

B Class High Gun won by Steve Donson

C Class High Gun won by Roy Vivash

D Class High Gun won by Jim Nolan

 

Full High Gun scores: 

FirstLastClass04/06/201718/06/201702/07/201716/07/201730/07/201713/08/2017OA HitsDiscard HitsPosition
IainHallA598177808379459594001
OllieHughesA796778866686462663962
JimDempseyA748277817775466743923
PaulDempseyA635974776881422593634
RoyVivashC586349826570387493385
MarkWhillierA092085738533503356
DaveGreenhamC645467667166388543347
SteveDonsonB008082848733303338
RobbieBakerC606859766066389593309
RobGaleA7700798582323032310
RobButcherC62625971060314031411
DarylLangdonB8206783770309030912
MarkCoburnA7400827571302030213
DannySaundersB0690747874295029514
MattButcheru/c5964485850623414829315
SimonHastainB6906382074288028816
JimNolanD5354556752563375228517
ChrisBeesleyD59545553540275027518
HowardYatesC0690656871273027319
MikeHendyB0546478700266026620
BenMorrisA848900093266026620
RichardRivlinB6000778048265026522
LeonCliftonA839200080255025523
TomCarlstedt-DukeD5700696166253025324
PeteWiltshireu/c5269560066243024325
LeePitmanA797500880242024226
DarrenWrayC6805644072240024027
MelCritchleyu/c817578000234023428
GeoffHallC0062654760234023428
TonyVickersu/c04442495146232023230
MerrickJamesD0560665550227022731
PeterHughesC677958000204020432
JamesWestlotornD530550064172017233
PhilStricklandD058057510166016634
MickGregsonA00730086159015935
TomMarshu/c77077000154015436
MikeBolanC61000085146014637
NikReadu/c70000071141014138
TimHallD71690000140014039
CharlesDarbyshireC00070065135013540
IanWilliamsD68065000133013341
SteveDormanB67620000129012942
ColinLazellD64006400128012843
BobMorrisB65060000125012544
DuncanHeenanu/c59610000120012045
PhilSmithu/c53000052105010546
MazLazellD400058009809847
LenBancroftu/c044045008908948
NeilGurneyB72000007207249
PeterMarshu/c00720007207249
MattSladeC00000727207249
ColinGrimesu/c00000676706752
DaveMorrisC00006406406453
JonathanSpibeyu/c034002906306354
HarrisonBrownu/c51000005105155
MitchellBrownu/c40000004004056
JoshuaSpibeyu/c00003603603657
PaulBrownD32000003203258

Full Handicap scores: 

FirstLastHandicap04/06/201718/06/201702/07/201716/07/201730/07/201713/08/2017OA PointsDiscardPointsPosition
SteveDonson20413018128341421
DaveGreenham318173192146319442
TomCarlstedt-Duke39730283737830483
JimNolan3913105614206820483
RoyVivash3024102121057224483
RobbieBaker3116512414146516496
JimDempsey1716551411227322517
DarylLangdon241301046358635517
IainHall173375197188933569
OllieHughes131320101123885236210
DannySaunders2441102814211106416511
RobGale1793028222899306912
MarkWhillier144122811208110416912
PaulDempsey192921822205105297614
JamesWestlotorn401130432294110327815
LeonClifton165128322918113328116
MerrickJames3741102871325124418317
HowardYates2641928261114129418818
RobButcher27221515142925120299119
PeterHughes2611316322935126359119
ChrisBeesley32161613272235129359421
MazLazell576302812935129359421
TimHall322428322935130359523
IanWilliams343302322935131359624
DarrenWray2693019282911126309624
SimonHastain2022301882921128309826
RichardRivlin2229302811229129309927
MarkCoburn161930281414251303010028
ColinLazell37430281029351363510129
MikeHendy203123161419351383510330
PhilStrickland40417281914351444110330
BenMorris42410283229141373210532
MikeBolan29193028322911393210733
MickGregson14413013322951504110934
GeoffHall30413092524241534111235
LeePitman8261928329351493511436
SteveDorman231917283229351603512537
MattSlade264130283229111714113038
CharlesDarbyshire264130282229231734113239
NeilGurney201330283229351673513239
MelCritchley03122223229351713513641
BobMorris222630193229351713513641
MattButcher03525262926321733513843
DaveMorris274130283214351804113944
PeteWiltshire03824253229311793814145
TonyVickers04127273025341844114346
TomMarsh03230233229351813514647
PaulBrown542830283229351823514748
NikRead03430283229281813414748
ColinGrimes04130283229301904114950
LenBancroft04127283129351914115051
DuncanHeenan03526283229351853515051
PeterMarsh04130243229351914115051
PhilSmith03730283229331893715254
JonathanSpibey04129283228351934115254
JoshuaSpibey04130283227351934115254
HarrisonBrown03930283229351933915457
MitchellBrown04030283229351944015457

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>