Winter 19-20 Sporting Series Scores Overall

The end of the winter series that has seen week after week of tough conditions,  including the  9th Feb, which was limiting us to a 50 target shoot, and leading to us not including it in the series.

As ever though those that shot consistently across the now 5 shoots were rewarded with the top results.   Winter 19/20  High Gun  was Ollie Hughes (425),  with a tie for second between Lee Pitman and Daryl Langdon (421).

In the Handicap competition,  Chris Beesley won with 17 points, followed in joint 2nd place by Bob Bowers and Ian McLellan both with 20

Awards for the series will be available at the club on the 8th March.

High Gun Winter 19/20 Scores

FirstLastClass01-Dec15-Dec29-Dec26-Jan209-Feb223-FebOA HitsDiscard HitsPosition
OllieHughesA8872948408742504251
DarylLangdonA8674898608642104212
LeePitmanA9178908307942104212
PeterSquiresA8073807607838703874
MickGregsonA7261807508036803685
P JStricklandB7856657308335503556
PhilStricklandB6361817007635103517
AndrewHarveyB7164696406433203328
DarrenWrayA738175009232103219
BobBowersD56567251061296029610
TonyVickersD61595959057295029511
ChrisBeesleyD65585947064293029312
JohnSladeB7258837300286028613
RichardRivlinC7754707500276027614
RussellJoliffeD53485953059272027215
BenMorrisA009592079266026616
RoyVivashC7849716600264026417
IanMcLellanD6067656300255025518
RyanSmith-MatthewsC0487271060251025119
JimNolanC6156646700248024820
MarkWhillierA840778600247024721
GeoffHallD6547736000245024522
GavinCalowB073878300243024323
SteveDonsonB078083078239023924
CameronCullenA790807800237023725
RobbieBakerC4962061061233023326
RobGaleA008183069233023326
DannySaundersB730780071222022228
AdrianBrooksA062758100218021829
JimDempseyA716083000214021430
DennisFisherD0575253052214021430
SteveDormanA650777000212021232
DavidNealeu/c055696700191019133
TomCarlstedt-DukeC676006000187018734
Lucy Wells415437055187018734
LenBancroftD5152404200185018536
DominicCowenC054656500184018437
LeonCliftonA89000077166016638
MarkRaymentD26301638051161016139
RobButcherB77760000153015340
MelCritchleyB79720000151015141
KatherineBrightA77720000149014942
IainHallB07900070149014942
JimBishop74073147014744
JamesBronwinC00064080144014445
PaulDempseyB71710000142014246
MikeHendyA07300069142014246
DaveMorrisB00756700142014246
LindsaySmithD3425265500140014049
MattThomasu/c71680000139013950
AlexElliottu/c00656600131013151
DavidHeadu/c430503800131013151
BenAttrillu/c00616100122012253
SharonMorrisB00744800122012253
HowardYatesB05900061120012055
PeteMalstonC68510000119011956
TonyBronwinD00054061115011557
MattButcherD54560000110011058
DavidSimpsonD56480000104010459
IanWilliamsC500049009909960
RobBollenD454300008808861
AdamGouldingu/c00820008208262
CatherineHolmesD310470007807863
GrahamMorrisu/c00690006906964
ChrisWaghornu/c330035006806865
MarkJohnsonB00660006606666
RobbieMorrisu/c63000006306367
PaulLynchC06000006006068
BobMorrisB60000006006068
GrahamBennett56005605670
ChristianKtomi550005505571
JamesWestlotornC00000505005072
FreyaRylatt44004404473
PaulBrownD00042004204274
IanRylatt39003903975
GordonPownallu/c02900002902976

Handicap Winter 19/20 Scores

FirstLastHandicap01-Dec15-Dec29-Dec26-Jan209-Feb223-FebOA PointsDiscardPointsPosition
ChrisBeesley4623930134730171
BobBowers4795121154121202
IanMcLellan4391641315131202
GeoffHall45420251316231314
DarylLangdon1792379185623335
DennisFisher4946218101108646406
TonyVickers429718131125918417
GavinCalow244612431319646508
RyanSmith-Matthews394632421129646508
RoyVivash3513371313185335210
P JStrickland2773533161394355911
RussellJoliffe44202012231883236012
RichardRivlin29635237131102356713
PeterSquires201617212411593246914
DarrenWray20317305112121517015
SteveDonson22469475111118477116
OllieHughes1018381127118112387417
LindsaySmith641828351131113357818
DominicCowen3746231510131125467919
JimNolan3524232310131111318020
LeePitman1113281827122108288020
DavidSimpson55254751131136518522
PhilStrickland2238351232115132389423
MickGregson1933402327112135409524
JohnSlade223040926131136409625
AndrewHarvey2620263036122134369826
TomCarlstedt-Duke32172047321311474710027
BenMorris8464812161261484810027
RobButcher2415947511311535110229
DannySaunders24204815511191535110229
CameronCullen18204828241311514810331
LenBancroft45241237381311423810432
MelCritchley23131447511311565110533
RobbieBaker32401547301211534710634
CatherineHolmes6524483511311575110634
RobGale18464823131261564810836
MarkRayment5441333932171524111137
JamesBronwin3546484718111604811238
MarkWhillier12244836211311604811238
MattButcher42241147511311645111340
LeonClifton2144847511151655111441
IainHall2546347511191665111542
PeteMalston3773047511311665111542
TonyBronwin4546484718161654811744
AdrianBrooks18464032181311674612145
JimDempsey19344315511311745112346
PaulDempsey22311747511311775112647
MikeHendy21461547511221815113048
PaulBrown6246484771311794813149
KatherineBright18292647511311845113350
SteveDorman20384829361311824813451
DaveMorris24464823351311834813552
SharonMorris26464821401311864813853
PaulLynch33461747511311925114154
RobBollen45343047511311935114255
IanWilliams37364847391312014815356
MarkJohnson26464833511312095115857
DavidNeale0464540421312044615857
HowardYates23463847511282105115959
JimBishop0464847401292104816260
AlexElliott0464842431312104816260
BobMorris27364847511312135116260
AdamGoulding0464838511312145116363
BenAttrill0464843441312124816464
MattThomas0424447511312155116464
GrahamMorris0464840511312165116566
JamesWestlotorn38464847511252175116667
Lucy Wells0464645491302164916768
GrahamBennett0464847451312174816969
DavidHead0444846481312174816969
ChristianKtomi0464844511312205116969
RobbieMorris0434847511312205116969
FreyaRylatt0464847461312184817073
GordonPownall0464747511312225117174
IanRylatt0464847471312194817174
ChrisWaghorn0454847501312215017174

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.