Winter Series Final Results

The 2012/2013 Winter Series is Finished!!

Note:  only 5 shoots ( 1 shoot cancelled due to the weather ) in this series, so it’s best 4 results to count.

 

Lee Pitman has won the Overall High Gun series, with 316 counted hits, with Ron Western in 2nd place just 5 behind, and in 3rd place it was Mick Gregson with an very close 304 counting targets.  ( best 4 scores from 5 shoots )

In the Handicap competition, the run away winner was Ken Rozier, who won with fantastic consistency to score just 7 points, with  1 first, 3 seconds, and a 3rd place over the 5 shoots.  Phil Strickland and Chris Beesley were joint 2nd on 25 points, with Daryl Langdon and Ian Williams completing the top 5.

High Gun Winter Series 2012/13

   09-Dec23-Dec06-Jan03-Feb17-FebOA HitsDiscardHitsPosition
LeePitman8481717675387713161
RonWestern08475737931103112
MickGregson8072696783371673043
MarkWhillier78081727030103014
SimonHastain7580706675366663005
KenRozier7273676269343622816
PhilStrickland78676207127802787
NeilGurney7068666770341662758
DarylLangdon08257636827002709
JennieCartwright71666358603185826010
MarkCoburn75830086244024411
BobMorris596851630241024112
DaveGreenham646859490240024013
JohnSlade08281076239023914
IanWilliams646548580235023515
ChrisBeesley575905363232023216
RoyGray475406462227022717
BenMorris00866278226022618
DannySaunders75006877220022019
KevinWheeler56544544652644422019
JimDempsey76068072216021621
RichardBenson674752410207020722
RichardRivlin71064072207020722
GavinCalow71730600204020424
MikeBolan00776166204020424
MarkJones77720540203020326
RobbieBaker515252460201020127
DaveMoring77061620200020028
KevinPlumbley66006161188018829
MerrickJames45475042462304218829
CharlesDarbyshire06655630184018431
MattSlade06458520174017432
FredPenney8200068150015033
MalcomStables7306200135013534
AlanBexon7000065135013534
PaulDempsey0063071134013436
AdamRolfe0640620126012637
JohnWelstead6500058123012338
DuncanHeenan42423200116011639
JamesHeelan5263000115011540
SimonIngram5857000115011540
JimWillcock0590510110011042
KennyCrane34580009209243
GeoffCooke8700008708744
SteveDonson0000868608645
RussellSpiers0790007907946
MarkJohnson0075007507547
ColinGrimes0006906906948
NickKing0620006206249
PeteMoul0590005905950
GeorgeWooldridge0056005605651
NigelJohnson0550005505552
JimMcGovern0005405405453
KevinKing0049004904954
RobGale0044004404455
CharlieCampbell3700003703756
RobbieAdams0350003503557
EdDay0027002702758
RayScott0002402402459

Handicap Winter Series 2012/13

  Handicap09-Dec23-Dec06-Jan03-Feb17-FebOA HitsDiscardHitsPosition
KenRozier363212210371
PhilStrickland312993355833252
ChrisBeesley4113634335934252
DarylLangdon30361186117236364
IanWilliams3695223286728395
SimonHastain221741112135717406
MickGregson20919161646419457
RonWestern163661311178336478
JohnSlade21363233138736519
RoyGray39281534178534519
JimDempsey267368331195365911
GavinCalow2713634162897346312
DaveMoring2653618122899366312
JennieCartwright27131515212387236414
RichardRivlin28113611339100366414
KevinPlumbley33113634318102366616
BobMorris302692762896286817
LeePitman12191524122393246918
DannySaunders221736341010107367119
KevinWheeler3721202625597267119
MattSlade333612132128110367421
MarkWhillier14233671826110367421
RichardBenson37430162728105307523
MikeBolan25363621821113367724
FredPenney29136343313117368125
DaveGreenham282313182828110288226
PaulDempsey3036369337121368527
MarkJones211315343028120348628
JohnWelstead38536343316124368829
CharlesDarbyshire253620291228125368930
BenMorris14363642920125368930
NeilGurney172727242323124279732
DuncanHeenan4925202733281333310033
RobbieBaker3429262126281302910134
MarkCoburn830203433181353410134
GeoffCooke157363433281383610236
MarkJohnson233636533281383610236
GeorgeWooldridge413636633281393610338
MalcomStables2220362233281393610338
RussellSpiers193693433281403610440
JimMcGovern393636346281403610440
SteveDonson223636343311403610440
AdamRolfe2436253418281413610543
JimWillcock3236203424281423610644
ColinGrimes233636349281433610745
PeteMoul3636143433281453610946
AlanBexon2321363433221463611047
MerrickJames033353031271563512148
NigelJohnson3036273433281583612249
RobbieAdams5036273433281583612249
JamesHeelan032313433281583412451
SimonIngram031343433281603412652
NickKing036323433281633612753
KennyCrane035333433281633512854
KevinKing036363133281643612854
CharlieCampbell034363433281653612956
RobGale036363233281653612956
EdDay036363333281663613058
RayScott036363432281663613058