1st Nov 2020 Scores

Another blustery day at the club today, but at least the rain held off. The targets were quite wind affected – some more than others! – although the layout shot reasonably well. The rat target on Stand 4 was a good bit of fun and the Simmo pair of incomers tested people too. All in all a good day. Thanks to all who attended, and those that caddied too. Well done to Rob Gale for getting High Gun.

High Gun Podium

1
Rob Gale
86
2
Lee Pitman
84
3
Ollie Hughes
83
4
Mel Critchley
81
5=
Daryl Langdon / Peter Squires
79

Handicap Podium

1
Len Bancroft
70+47;117
2
Paul Lynch
76+33;109
3=
Russell Joliffe
68+40;108
3=
Mark Rayment
48+60;108
3=
Lindsay Smith
42+66;108

Club Class

A

B

C

D

Sporting results

  Personal HandicapHitsHigh Gun RankHandicap ScoreHandicap Rank
RobGale1586110112
LeePitman108429423
OllieHughes98339226
MelCritchley2181410210
DarylLangdon117959029
PeterSquires197959817
IainHall2676710210
PaulLynch337671092
DannySaunders227679817
MarkWhillier1075108532
RichardRivlin2474119817
JamesBronwin3073121039
MikeHendy2371139423
LenBancroft4770141171
RyanSmith-Matthews3770141076
BobBowers3869161076
RussellJoliffe4068171083
P JStrickland2668179423
BenAttrill067196734
RobbieBaker33671910015
DarrenJol2567199226
JamieCox066226635
ChrisBeesley35652310015
PhilStrickland2664249029
TonyBronwin4263251058
TomCarlstedt-Duke3159269029
GeoffHall3959269817
TonyVickers3759269621
EthanWright058295836
DennisFisher44573010112
RoyVivash2856318433
GrahamBenton052325237
MerrickJames4550339522
DavidHead53483410112
MarkRayment6048341083
LindsaySmith6642361083
CatherineHolmes6428379226