27th Dec Scores

The weather looked like it was going to be against us this morning, but it actually turned out quite nice in the end for the last shoot of the year. There was a little bit for everyone in today’s layout, with a few easier stands, like the simo teal on stand three and a few trickier ones like the fast midi and standard crosser on stand 10. Thanks to all for your support this year. Have a Happy New Year and see you all on Sunday 10th January.

High Gun Podium

1
Ollie Huges
91
2
Lee Pitman
89
3=
Mel Critchley
86
3=
Rob Gale
86
3=
Mike Hendy
86

Handicap Podium

1
James Westlotorn
74+42;116
2
Mike Hendy
86+23;109
3
Andrew Harvey
78+30;108
4=
Iain Hall, PJ Strickland, Tom Carstedt-Duke, Bob Bowers, Geoff Hall
107
10
Russell Joliffe
66+40;106

Club Class

A

B

C

D

Sporting results

FirstLastP HandicapHitsHighGun RankHandicapScoreHandicap Rank
OllieHughes991110020
LeePitman108929922
MelCritchley218631074
RobGale1586310118
MikeHendy238631092
PeterSquires1983610214
JohnSlade2182710313
IainHall268181074
P JStrickland268181074
AndrewHarvey3078101083
GavinCalow2076119626
TomCarlstedt-Duke3176111074
DannySaunders2275139725
DavidNeale30741410411
RichardRivlin2474149824
JamesWestlotorn4274141161
BenAttrill072177232
LeonClifton1572178730
PaulLynch33711910411
KevWheeler071197133
BobBowers3869211074
JamesBronwin3069219922
GeoffHall3968231074
GrahamBenton067246735
RussellJoliffe40662510610
ChrisBeesley35652610020
TonyVickers37652610214
PeteMalston38642810214
GuyBeeson060296036
DarylLangdon1159307034
RobbieBaker3358319128
RoyVivash2856328431
LenBancroft47553310214
RobBollen48533410118
Lucy Wells048354837
DavidHead5343369626
MarkRayment6028378829