20th Sept 2020 Scores

Another lovely day for shooting at the club today, which even a 5 minute shower couldn’t spoil! Good to be back in the copse, and good to have 100 birds on again. The layout was very well received, with no particular stands seeming to be any harder than any other. Well done to Len Bancroft and Dennis Fisher for shooting PB’s. Jennie Cartwright & Leon Clifton tied on 85, with Pete Squires getting High Gun on 89 – with a 20 bore. Well done to everyone and thanks again to all attending for your support.

High Gun Podium

1
Peter Squaires
89
2=
Jennie Cartwright
85
2=
Leon Clifton
85
4=
Iain Hall
84
4=
Paul Lynch
84

Handicap Podium

1=
Paul Lynch
84+33,117
1=
Len Bancroft
70+47;117
3
Jim Nolan
77+34;111
4
Iain Hall
84+26;110
5=
Ryan Smith Matthews & Dennis Fisher
72+37 & 65+44;109

Club Class

A

B

C

D

Sporting results

FirstLastPersonal HandicapHitsHighGun RankHandicapHandicap Rank
PeterSquires198911087
JennieCartwright1985210413
LeonClifton1585210018
IainHall268441104
PaulLynch338441171
DarylLangdon118169224
LeePitman108079026
DannySaunders2280710216
JohnSlade2180710117
OllieHughes978108729
JimNolan3477111113
JamesBronwin30751210510
RobGale1575129026
ChrisBeesley3573141087
MelCritchley2172159321
RyanSmith-Matthews3772151095
LenBancroft4770171171
MarkWhillier1069187932
BenAttrill068196834
BobBowers38672010510
P JStrickland2667209321
DennisFisher4465221095
PeteMalston38652210314
DarrenWray1765228231
MikeHendy2364258729
RoyVivash2864259224
RobbieBaker3362279520
MerrickJames45602810510
IanMcLellan3456299026
TonyVickers3756299321
TonyBronwin4254319619
DavidHead53503210314
PhilStrickland2648337433
MarkRayment6047341079